Raph Sark
Latest Education News, Schools And Scholarship Blog In Ghana

LIST OF ALL HOSTELS AROUND KNUST

Are you a student of KNUST in search of a hostel? Looking for a hostel can be a headache and very tedious especially when you are a freshman or just leaving the halls. Due to the disparities in the number of students in KNUST and the number of available hostels and halls on campus, students are expected to find accommodation off campus.

This traditionally involved walking up and down looking for the right hostel that suits you. Some students even end up getting duped. Not any more!

Here is a list of approved hostels around KNUST that are recognized for prioritizing students needs and safety.

NAME OF HOSTELLOCATIONCONTACT
ADUNDANCE GRACEAYEDUASE, NEW SITE0246139376
ADOM-BIAYEDUASE0244462154
AFRIMAYEDUASE0243414677
AMANDAAYEDUASE0544198434
AMEN MAINAYEDUASE0249268089
AMEN ANNEXAYEDUASE0277401637
AMEN INNAYEDUASE0277401637
AMERICAN HOUSEAYEDUASE0208433921
ANGLICANGAZA AREA0249481310
ANAROSAAYEDUASE0274840045
ASANSIKAAYEDUASE, LAST STOP0245892336
BANIVILLASGAZA AREA0244627999
BEACONAYEDUASE0242083101
BLUE ARKBOMSO0208117888
B O EXECUTIVEAYEDUASE0242678171
BY HIS GRACEAYEDUASE0277090109
CANAM EXECUTIVEKOTEI EXTENSION0244991398
CANAM GOLDKOTEI EXTENSION0244991398
CANAM HALLKOTEI EXTENSION0244991398
CASA MARIAAYEDUASE0208185998
CELIA ROYALKOTEI0245970318
CEPROSKOTEI, NEW SITE0277429367
CHARISAYEDUASE, NEW SITE0247014197
CRESTHAVENKOTEI0245921848
CHRISTLIKEAYEDUASE0244470257
CRYSTAL ROSEGAZA AREA0206549570
DARKENS INT.AYEDUASE0206549570
DE-LISA ANNEXAYEDUASE, NEW SITE0244282694
DE-LISA MAINKOTEI ROAD0244282694
DESTINY VIEWKENTIKRONO0241676204
DEVALIPAHKOTEI0242861466
DIVINE KARMAAYEDUASE0543030093
ENINAYEDUASE, NEW SITE0242820345
EVANDYAYEDUASE, NEW SITE0202042009
FOSUA HOMESAYEDUASE, NEW SITE0552793293
FLINT XCLUSIVEKOTEI0244161262/0244246287
FRANCO MAINKOTEI EXTENSION0553005120 
FRANCO ANNEXKOTEI EXTENSION0244583899
FRANCO NEWKOTEI EXTENSION0244583899
FRONTLINE APARTMENTAYEDUASE0276907186
FRONTLINE COURTAYEDUASE0276907186
FRONTLINE INNAYEDUASE0276907186
F-PLAZAAYEDUASE, NEW SITE0246761099/0244366904
GEORGIAGAZA AREA0243986830
GEORGE EMPIRE(AMANDA)KOTEIBEHIND P III0208142263
GHANA HOSTELS(GAZA)GAZA0206864492
GLORY BE TO GODAYEDUASE0242002594
GLORY BE TO GOD ANNEXAYEDUASE0242689765
GOLDEN PARADISEAYEDUASE0244828656
HAPPY FAMILYAYEDUASE0243787505
HALLOWEDKOTEI 
HONESTY STUDENTS HOSTELAHINSAN ESTATE0244288299
HIGH ACHIEVER’SAYEDUASE0242760178
HYDESKOTEI EXTENSION0244372453
IPSBOMSO0244655275
JALEXAYEDUASE0208149693
JECADOAYEDUASE0243318339
JITAAYEDUASE0247497700
JITA 2AYEDUASE0266659113
JOHANNESAYEDUASE0248289373
KGEENEWSITE0544914552
KWAKYEWAAKOTEI0244587382
LIENDA VILLEAYEDUASE0554537798
LONG ISLANDKOTEI0543247175
MANCHESTERKOTEI0243484015
MASSKOTEI0249397811
MILLENNIUM LIGHTAYEDUASE, NEW SITE0208122201
MORNING STAR PALACEAYEDUASE0543698818
MORNING STAR PALACEBOMSO0244247533
NANA ADOMAHAYEDUASE0241796149
NEVADAAYEDUASE0243944020
NO WEAPONKOTEI0546882770
NO WEAPON ANNEXKOTEI0542623357
NYAME MIREKUAYEDUASE0245396040
NYANTAKYIAYEDUASE, NEW SITE0242549054
ORANGEKOTEI0244383345
OUTLOOKAYEDUASE0244620866
P3 HOSTELKOTEI0245787825
PINAMANGKOTEI 
PREMIER TOWER PALACEKOTEI0549435660
PRESTIGEKOTEI0244025917
PROVIDENCEKOTEI0276779957
R&BAYEDUASE0246288768
RICHBADKOTEI0558868618
RISING STAR(NYBERG)KOTEI ROAD0209777759
RISING SUNAYEDUASE0244572880
ROYAL GATEBOMSO GATE0243463320
SHALOM KIBBUTZAYEDUASE0244756911
SHEPHERDSVILLEAYEDUASE05444341084
SOMPAKOTEI0246331048
SPLENDORAYEDUASE0204089165
STANDARDBOMSO0208269440
SUNCITYKENTIKRONO0244616428
THE BESTKOTEI0244252764/0244581128
THE HOPES COMMUNITYAYEDUASE0558226643
THE LIBERTYKOTEI0240993470
THINK JESUSAHINSAN ESTATE0243649924
THY KINGDOM COMEAYEDUASE0244828656
ULTIMATEBOMSO0247136197
VICTORY TOWERSAYEDUASE0271973542
WAGYINGOAYEDUASE0549678089
WESTENDAYEDUASE0243881534
WHITE HOUSEAYEDUASE0243140061
WHITPAM AKOTEI0547105598
WHITPAM BAYEDUASE, NEW SITE0249482939
ZORO 1KENTIKRONO0262690249
Leave a comment

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. We'll assume you're ok with this, but you can opt-out if you wish. Accept Read More